Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Exhibit: Glenn Morisue
10:00 AM - Spencer All-Class Reunion
2:30 PM - Mondays with Katie
2:30 PM - Mondays with Marisha
3:30 PM - Drop-in Art Lab
4:00 PM - Celebrating Families
6:00 PM - Storytime with Miss Tina
10:30 AM - Storytime with Miss Tina
1:00 PM - Bookmobile Stop Byler's Community Kitchen
1:00 PM - Spencerian Writer's Group
3:00 PM - Geneva Coding Club
4:00 PM - Ashtabula Teen Squad
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Opening Doors Class
5:00 PM - Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Geneva Friends of the Library
7:00 PM - One Book, One County: "Dreamland" Book Talk
9:30 AM - Trauma-Informed Care sub-committee meeting
1:00 PM - Genealogy Board Meeting
2:30 PM - Teen Tech Toy Day
3:30 PM - Bookmobile Stop Bardmoor Estates
3:30 PM - Mel's Movie Corner
6:00 PM - Landlord/Tenant Law Program
6:00 PM - Random Fandom
6:30 PM - Monthly Poetry Slam
10:00 AM - Geneva Country Quilters
11:30 AM - Community Advisory Panel (CAP)
2:00 PM - Tech Thursdays at the Ashtabula Library
2:30 PM - Chill and Chat
2:30 PM - Teen Squad
3:30 PM - Ashtabula Teen Coding Club
3:30 PM - Thursdays with Katie
6:00 PM - Ann M Wiley Insurance Services LLC
6:00 PM - Tai Chi
6:30 PM - Kiwanis Club of Geneva Trustees
9:00 AM - Little Ones Playgroup
10:00 AM - Little Ones Storytime
10:00 AM - PIPP - Percentage of Income Plan free info sessions!
3:30 PM - Bookmobile Stop Bonniewood
Exhibit: Glenn Morisue
2:30 PM - Mondays with Katie
2:30 PM - Mondays with Marisha
3:30 PM - Drop-in Art Lab
4:00 PM - Celebrating Families
6:00 PM - Storytime with Miss Tina
10:30 AM - Storytime with Miss Tina
1:00 PM - Spencerian Writer's Group
3:00 PM - Geneva Coding Club
4:00 PM - Ashtabula Teen Squad
4:00 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - One Book, One County: "Dreamland" Book Talk
2:30 PM - Teen Tech Toy Day
3:30 PM - Read to Bella, the Dog Listener
4:30 PM - Books to Movies Club
4:45 PM - JEM Stone -- Youth with Tools
6:00 PM - One Book, One County at Lenox Township Community Center
6:00 PM - Random Fandom
6:30 PM - DNA Interest Group
10:00 AM - Geneva Country Quilters
2:00 PM - Tech Thursdays at the Ashtabula Library
2:30 PM - Chill and Chat
3:30 PM - Ashtabula Teen Coding Club
3:30 PM - Thursdays with Katie
6:00 PM - Tai Chi
7:00 PM - Annual Geneva Library Sleepover
12:00 AM - Annual Geneva Library Sleepover
9:00 AM - Little Ones Playgroup
10:00 AM - Little Ones Storytime
10:00 AM - PIPP - Percentage of Income Plan free info sessions!
5:00 PM - One Book, One County at Henderson Memorial Public Library in Jefferson
10:00 AM - STEAM SATURDAYS
10:30 AM - Writer's Workshop @ Ashtabula Public Library
1:00 PM - Walking Dead Day
Exhibit: Glenn Morisue
2:30 PM - Mondays with Katie
2:30 PM - Mondays with Marisha
3:30 PM - Drop-in Art Lab
4:00 PM - Celebrating Families
5:00 PM - No Pressure Book Club
6:00 PM - Storytime with Miss Tina
10:30 AM - Storytime with Miss Tina
11:00 AM - Second Chance Citizen Circle meeting
1:00 PM - Spencerian Writer's Group
3:00 PM - Geneva Coding Club
4:00 PM - Ashtabula Teen Squad
4:00 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Author Talk: Sam Quinones - Dreamland at Lakeside High School
2:30 PM - Teen Tech Toy Day
3:30 PM - Kids Jeopardy!
4:30 PM - Books to Movies Club
6:00 PM - Family Movie Night -- God Is Not Dead III
6:00 PM - Random Fandom
6:30 PM - ACDL Board of Trustees
10:00 AM - Geneva Country Quilters
10:00 AM - Setup for Friends of Geneva Library Book Sale
2:00 PM - Tech Thursdays at the Ashtabula Library
2:30 PM - Chill and Chat
2:30 PM - Teen Squad
3:30 PM - Ashtabula Teen Coding Club
3:30 PM - Thursdays with Katie
6:00 PM - Arthritis Lecture with Dr. Patrick Hergenroeder
6:00 PM - NAACP Presents: Issue 1 Debate and Public Forum
6:00 PM - Tai Chi
9:00 AM - Little Ones Playgroup
10:00 AM - Friends of Geneva Library Book Sale 10 - 5
10:00 AM - Little Ones Storytime
10:00 AM - PIPP - Percentage of Income Plan free info sessions!
12:30 PM - Bookmobile Stop Old Barn Bulk Foods
3:00 PM - Ashtabula City Flu Shots
10:00 AM - Friends of Geneva Library Book Sale 10 - 3
10:30 AM - Drop-In Art Lab
2:00 PM - College Prep Series
2:00 PM - College Prep Series
Exhibit: Glenn Morisue
National Friends of Libraries Week
National Friends of Libraries Week
10:00 AM - Platt R. Spencer Historical Society Monthly Board Meeting
12:30 PM - 99th Dist. Rep John Patterson Open Forum
2:30 PM - Mondays with Katie
2:30 PM - Mondays with Marisha
3:30 PM - Drop-in Art Lab
4:00 PM - Celebrating Families
6:00 PM - Storytime with Miss Tina
10:30 AM - Storytime with Miss Tina
1:00 PM - Spencerian Writer's Group
3:00 PM - Geneva Coding Club
4:00 PM - Ashtabula Teen Squad
4:00 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Family Storytime
5:30 PM - EF Tours
6:00 PM - Meet the Candidates with League of Women Voters
9:00 AM - HAP
1:00 PM - Digital Ohio: Uncovering Buckeye Gems
2:30 PM - Teen Tech Toy Day
3:30 PM - Create Your Own Picture Book
4:00 PM - Ashtabula Teen Squad--Healthy Dating with Julie Wood
4:30 PM - Books to Movies Club
4:45 PM - JEM Stone -- Youth with Tools
6:00 PM - Random Fandom
9:00 AM - Aim Higher Ashtabula
10:00 AM - Geneva Country Quilters
2:00 PM - Tech Thursdays at the Ashtabula Library
2:30 PM - Gross Grub
3:30 PM - Ashtabula Teen Coding Club
3:30 PM - Thursdays with Katie
6:00 PM - Tai Chi
9:00 AM - Little Ones Playgroup
10:00 AM - Little Ones Storytime
10:00 AM - PIPP - Percentage of Income Plan free info sessions!
All Day - Make A Difference Day!
10:00 AM - Artist Reception: Glenn Morisue
Exhibit: Glenn Morisue
2:30 PM - Mondays with Katie
2:30 PM - Mondays with Marisha
3:30 PM - Drop-in Art Lab
4:00 PM - Celebrating Families
6:00 PM - Storytime with Miss Tina
10:30 AM - Storytime with Miss Tina
1:00 PM - Bookmobile Stop Byler's Community Kitchen
1:00 PM - Spencerian Writer's Group
3:00 PM - Geneva Coding Club
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:30 PM - Harry Potter Book Club
5:00 PM - Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Junior Achievement Volunteer Training
6:30 PM - Using Essential Oils with Children and Brain Development
2:30 PM - Teen Tech Toy Day
3:30 PM - Bookmobile Stop Bardmoor Estates
4:00 PM - All-Ages Halloween Trick or Treat!
6:00 PM - Random Fandom
6:30 PM - Children's Halloween Party