Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - 2020 Census Day!
All Day - 2020 Census Day!
9:00 AM - BRT subcommittee meeting
10:00 AM - Building Resiliency Together (BRT) meeting
10:30 AM - Coding Club for Homeschoolers
1:00 PM - Ashtabula County Genealogical Society (ACGS) Board Meeting
5:00 PM - Staying Ahead with Catholic Charities
6:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation with Kay Broughton
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
10:00 AM - Geneva Country Quilters
11:30 AM - Community Advisory Panel Meeting
2:00 PM - Tech Thursdays at the Ashtabula Library
4:00 PM - Basically Art
4:30 PM - Bookmobile Stop- Ashtabula Towne Square
5:30 PM - LEGO Club
5:30 PM - What Can I Be?
6:00 PM - "Life Without Chains" Narcotics Anonymous Meeting
6:00 PM - Tai Chi/Qi Gong
6:30 PM - Geneva Kiwanis Club, Board of Trustees
10:00 AM - 2020 AARP Tax-Aide
10:00 AM - Little One's Storytime
10:00 AM - PIPP - Percentage of Income Plan free info sessions!
10:30 AM - Little Ones Playgroup
3:00 PM - Teen Gaming
10:00 AM - Community Yoga
11:15 AM - SKY Meditation Follow-up
9:00 AM - US Census Training
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Appointments
10:00 AM - Spencer All Class Reunion Committee
2:30 PM - TAG
6:00 PM - Early Coding Club
6:00 PM - Knitting Club
9:00 AM - US Census Training
10:30 AM - Storytime with Miss Tina
1:00 PM - Bookmobile Stop- Byler's Community Kitchen
2:30 PM - After-School Arts & Crafts Club
2:30 PM - Coding Club
4:00 PM - SAGA
5:30 PM - Visual Arts Appreciation Club
6:00 PM - Friends of Geneva Library
9:00 AM - US Census Training
10:30 AM - Coding Club for Homeschoolers
2:30 PM - Stir It Up!
2:30 PM - Tech Toys
3:30 PM - Bookmobile Stop- Bardmoor
6:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation with Kay Broughton
6:00 PM - Writers' Club
6:30 PM - DNA Interest Group
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
10:00 AM - Geneva Country Quilters
10:30 AM - Tips for Senior Drivers: How to Drive Better, Safer, and Longer
2:00 PM - Tech Thursdays at the Ashtabula Library
2:30 PM - After-School Movie Matinee
2:30 PM - Tech Toys
4:00 PM - Basically Art
5:30 PM - LEGO Club
5:30 PM - My Neighbor Night presents a free Child Abuse Awareness Workshop
5:30 PM - What Can I Be?
6:00 PM - "Life Without Chains" Narcotics Anonymous Meeting
6:00 PM - Tai Chi/Qi Gong
10:00 AM - 2020 AARP Tax-Aide
10:00 AM - Little One's Storytime
10:00 AM - PIPP - Percentage of Income Plan free info sessions!
10:30 AM - Little Ones Playgroup
3:00 PM - Teen Gaming
3:30 PM - Bookmobile Stop- Bonniewood
10:00 AM - Community Yoga
11:15 AM - SKY Meditation Follow-up
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Appointments
10:00 AM - Buckeye Online School for Success Testing
2:30 PM - Good Karma
6:00 PM - Zonta Meeting
10:00 AM - Buckeye Online School for Success Testing
10:30 AM - Storytime with Miss Tina
2:30 PM - After-School Arts & Crafts Club
2:30 PM - Coding Club
4:00 PM - SAGA
5:15 PM - Starting & Growing a New Business presented by NEO Fund
5:30 PM - Visual Arts Appreciation Club
10:00 AM - Buckeye Online School for Success Testing
10:30 AM - Coding Club for Homeschoolers
2:30 PM - Stir It Up!
2:30 PM - Tech Toys
3:00 PM - Ashtabula County Prevention Coalition Quarterly Meeting
3:30 PM - Bookmobile Stop- Whispering Willows
6:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons at the Library
6:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation with Kay Broughton
6:30 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
10:00 AM - Buckeye Online School for Success Testing
10:00 AM - Geneva Country Quilters
1:00 PM - Bookmobile Stop- 7000 Bushnell
1:45 PM - Bookmobile Stop- 7091 Hilldom
2:00 PM - Tech Thursdays at the Ashtabula Library
2:30 PM - After-School Movie Matinee
2:30 PM - Tech Toys
4:00 PM - Basically Art
5:30 PM - LEGO Club
5:30 PM - What Can I Be?
6:00 PM - Tai Chi/Qi Gong
6:30 PM - Alzheimer’s Caregiver Support Group
6:30 PM - Landlord/Tenant Law
10:00 AM - Buckeye Online School for Success Testing
10:00 AM - Little One's Storytime
10:00 AM - PIPP - Percentage of Income Plan free info sessions!
10:30 AM - Little Ones Playgroup
2:30 PM - Music Appreciation
2:30 PM - Tech Toys
3:00 PM - Teen Gaming
10:00 AM - Community Yoga
11:15 AM - SKY Meditation Follow-up
10:30 AM - Tips for Senior Drivers: How to Drive Better, Safer, and Longer
2:30 PM - TAG
3:00 PM - Second Chance Resource Fair
6:00 PM - Early Coding Club
6:00 PM - Knitting Club
10:30 AM - Storytime with Miss Tina
11:00 AM - Second Chance Citizens Circle
2:30 PM - After-School Arts & Crafts Club
2:30 PM - Coding Club
3:30 PM - Bookmobile Stop- Harbor Ridge
4:00 PM - SAGA
5:15 PM - Starting & Growing a New Business presented by NEO Fund
5:30 PM - Visual Arts Appreciation Club
6:00 PM - Upside of Downs, Group Gathering
9:30 AM - Ashtabula SART Meeting
10:30 AM - Coding Club for Homeschoolers
2:30 PM - Stir It Up!
2:30 PM - Tech Toys
3:30 PM - Bookmobile Stop- Woodman
6:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation with Kay Broughton
6:30 PM - ACDL/ACGS Program
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
9:00 AM - Master Gardener Botany Training
10:00 AM - Geneva Country Quilters
10:00 AM - Room Reserved for Book Sale Setup!
12:00 PM - Book Sale set up
2:00 PM - Tech Thursdays at the Ashtabula Library
2:30 PM - Tech Toys
5:00 PM - Japanese Program with LHS students
5:30 PM - LEGO Club
5:30 PM - What Can I Be?
6:00 PM - Tai Chi/Qi Gong
9:00 AM - Friends book sale @Ashtabula
10:00 AM - Friends of Geneva Library Spring Book Sale!
10:00 AM - Little One's Storytime
10:00 AM - PIPP - Percentage of Income Plan free info sessions!
10:30 AM - Little Ones Playgroup
12:30 PM - Bookmobile Stop- Old Barn
2:30 PM - Tech Toys
9:00 AM - Friends book sale @Ashtabula
10:00 AM - Community Yoga
10:00 AM - Friends of Geneva Library Spring Book Sale!
11:15 AM - SKY Meditation Follow-up
10:00 AM - Platt R. Spencer Historical Society Monthly Board Meeting
12:30 PM - 99th Dist. Rep John Patterson Open Forum
2:30 PM - TAG
4:30 PM - Alzheimer's Support Group Meeting
6:00 PM - Early Coding Club
6:00 PM - Movie screening - "Overcomer" First Baptist Church
10:30 AM - Storytime with Miss Tina
12:00 PM - Cleveland Rape Crisis Center Information Table
2:30 PM - After-School Arts & Crafts Club
2:30 PM - Coding Club
4:00 PM - SAGA
5:15 PM - Starting & Growing a New Business presented by NEO Fund
5:30 PM - Visual Arts Appreciation Club
10:30 AM - Coding Club for Homeschoolers
2:30 PM - Stir It Up!
2:30 PM - Tech Toys
6:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons at the Library
6:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation with Kay Broughton
6:00 PM - Open Art Lab: Exploring Jim Dine
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
8:00 AM - ACDL all-staff training
9:00 AM - LIBRARY CLOSED (9-noon)
10:00 AM - Geneva Country Quilters
2:00 PM - Tech Thursdays at the Ashtabula Library
2:30 PM - After-School Movie Matinee
2:30 PM - Tech Toys
4:00 PM - Basically Art
5:30 PM - LEGO Club
5:30 PM - What Can I Be?
6:00 PM - Tai Chi/Qi Gong
6:30 PM - Introduction to using the Foundation Center database.